PROPERTIES

WI

Waunakee

Welcome to Waunakee, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$814,866
Average Sales Price
$700,000
Median Sales Price
117
Total Listings
17,327
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Oleg Kizimenko

Oleg Kizimenko

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

109 Kingston Way, Waunakee, WI 53597
1/74 74

$367,500

Sold on 10/28/2022

Single Family Home

$379,000

4 Beds 1.5 Baths 2,963 SqFt

109 Kingston Way, Waunakee, WI 53597

Move-in ready! This Colonial brick two-story has been meticulously maintained, well kept, and is almost 3,000 sq/ft! Gre...

Listed by Turning Point Realty

3.0%
820 Lynn Street, Waunakee, WI 53597
1/62 62

$925,000

Sold on 05/14/2026

Single Family Home

$925,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,760 SqFt

820 Lynn Street, Waunakee, WI 53597

Exceptional walk-out ranch in Westbridge, located within the with Waunakee School District, offering the perfect balance...

Listed by Real Broker LLC

816 Indigo Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597

$394,900

Sold on 05/04/2026

Single Family Home

$394,900

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,644 SqFt

816 Indigo Lane, Waunakee, WI 53597

This Tribeca home features a thoughtfully designed, open-concept layout ideal for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2....

Listed by Stark Company, REALTORS

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.9 3
Bedrooms 3.91 4
Year Built 2008 2017
Lot Size 0.67 Acres 0.3 Acres
Taxes $5,146 $2,637

Population:

17.3K

Density:

323.6

Households:

6.5K

Gender

49%
Male
51%